Margot Kidder Bio

94%

Bio Completed

About Margot Kidder

Margot Kidder is an actress from Canada. She is listed on FreeOnes since 2005-11-26 and is currently ranked #9154. Our records show that Margot Kidder passed away on 2018-05-13.

Personal Information

Margot Kidder

Aliases

Margaret Ruth Kidder

Available soon

Official website

Unknown

Ethnicity

Follow On

Appearance

  • Eye Color Brown
  • Hair Color Brown
  • Height 167cm - 5ft 5in
  • Weight 58kg - 127lbs
  • Measurements 32C - 24 - 32
  • Boobs Natural
  • Butt Unknown
  • Shoe Size 38 eu
  • Tattoos No Tattoos
  • Piercings No Piercings

Additional Information

Margaret Ruth Kidder (born October 17, 1948 in Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada) is a Canadian-American actress, best known for playing Lois Lane in the Superman movies starring Christopher Reeve. Posed nude for Playboy magazine - March 1975 issue.

Career

Profession

*
*

Current overall rank of Margot Kidder: 9154