Alessandra Ambrosio Bio

94%

Bio Completed

About Alessandra Ambrosio

Alessandra Ambrosio is a supermodel from Brazil. She is listed on FreeOnes since 2001-03-20 and is currently ranked #11. Our records show that Alessandra Ambrosio is currently active which means she is still making movies, doing live shows and/or doing photo shoots.

Personal Information

Alessandra Ambrosio

Aliases

Alessandra Ambrosia, Alessandra Corine Ambrosio

Available soon

Official website

Unknown

Available soon

Ethnicity

Appearance

  • Eye Color Brown
  • Hair Color Brown
  • Height 178cm - 5ft 10in
  • Weight 51kg - 112lbs
  • Measurements 34B - 24 - 34
  • Boobs Natural
  • Butt Unknown
  • Shoe Size 37.5 eu
  • Tattoos Lower Back Above Left Ass Cheek; Text "Love" Inner Left Forearm; Upper Back Between Shoulder Blades
  • Piercings Navel; Nose; Tongue

Additional Information

Dress size 30 (EU), 1 (US) Shoe size 38(EU), 7 (US) Ambrosio is best known for her work with Victoria's Secret and was chosen as the first spokesmodel for the company's "PINK" line. Ambrosio is currently one of the Victoria's Secret Angels and has modeled for brands such as Next, Armani Exchange, Christian Dior, and Ralph Lauren. Aside from modeling work, Ambrósio represents as the National Ambassador for the National Multiple Sclerosis Society. [8] Ambrosio was also selected by AskMen.com as Number 2 out of the "Top 99 Most Desirable Women of 2008. Victoria's Secret By 2004, she was selected as the first spokesmodel for the Victoria's Secret "PINK" line In 2005, she walked the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show runway wearing lingerie made entirely out of candy. In the 2008 edition of the Fashion Show, she walked the runway three months after giving birth to her first child. The 2011 show saw her wearing the heaviest wings (30 lb) ever made for the show. In 2012, Ambrosio was chosen to wear the "Fantasy Bra". The Floral Fantasy Bra, created by London Jewelers, features amethysts, rubies, sapphires and diamonds (including a 20-carat white diamond in the center), all set in rose and yellow gold, according to InStyle. There's also a matching belt adorned with more than 5,200 precious stones. Television & film appearances Ambrosio has made several television appearances, notably a cameo as herself on HBO's Entourage; The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn; Late Night with Conan O'Brien; as guest judge on Project Runway season 2: Team Lingerie and twice on The Tyra Banks Show. In 2006, she had a cameo on the box-office hit movie, Casino Royale appearing briefly as Tennis Girl #1. Ambrosio guest-starred on How I Met Your Mother (episode: "The Yips") on November 26, 2007 with her fellow Victoria's Secret Angels Adriana Lima, Selita Ebanks, Marisa Miller, Miranda Kerr, and Heidi Klum. Public media She is often cited by the popular media as one of the world's sexiest women. As an Angel, she was chosen as one of People magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People in the World" in May 2007.

Career

Profession

*
*

Current overall rank of Alessandra Ambrosio: 11